List of achievements in Sports

S.No. Level of competition Name of participant Class Position Remarks

Table tennis

1. National Ruchit Jadhav XI -  

Badminton

1. 1st West Zone(CBSE) Ankit Mangal VIII - A Runners Up Selected for National
2.   Swet Singh VIII - A Runners Up  
3.   Atul Agrawal VIII - A Runners Up  

Aerobics

1. 4th National Aerobics Championship   Somya Sharma   I  
2. 4th National Aerobics Championship Ayushi Rathi   I  
3. 4th National Aerobics Championship Tikisha Joshi   I  
4. 4th National Aerobics Championship Tanveer Kaur Chhobra   I  
5. 4th National Aerobics Championship Sonal Khandelwal   I  
6. 4th National Aerobics Championship Harmeet K. Chawla   I  
7. 4th National Aerobics Championship Aditi Jain   I  
8. 4th National Aerobics Championship Pallavi Julaniya   II  
9. 4th National Aerobics Championship Priyanka Julaniya   II  
10. 4th National Aerobics Championship Asprit Kaur Narang   II  
11. 4th National Aerobics Championship Vidhi Bansal   III  
12. 5th National Aerobics Championship Jhalak Gupta K.G. II A I  
13. 5th National Aerobics Championship Neha Khandelwal V  C I  
14. 5th National Aerobics Championship Ayushi Rathi IV A II  
15. 5th National Aerobics Championship Ayushi Mishra IV A II  
16. 5th National Aerobics Championship Vidhi Bansal V C II  
17. 5th National Aerobics Championship Priyal Khandelwal III E III  

Skating

1. 36th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Girls) Komal Gawlani   III  
2. 36th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Girls)l Swati Kabra   III  
3. 36th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Girls) Nitisha Jain   III  
4. 37th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Girls) Nancy Bansal IV A    
5. 38th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Boys) Ratnesh Dwivedi ( Team Captain) VII B II  
6. 38th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Boys) Mujeeb Ahmed V C II  
7. 38th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Boys) Mohan Gadodia V B II  
8. 38th National Roller Skating Championship (Roller Hockey Boys) Prashant Patil VIII C II  

Judo

1. 1st CBSE National Sub Junior Championship Rahul Maheshwari VIII A I  
2. 1st CBSE National Sub Junior Championship Vaibhav Jaiswal VII A III  
3. Inter School State Judo Championship Rahul Maheshwari VIII A I  
4. Inter School State Judo Championship Shailesh Jain X B I  
5. Inter School State Judo Championship Muffadal Kagdi V C III  
6. Open State Judo Championship Rahul Maheshwari VIII A I  
7. Open State Judo Championship Pratik Jaiswal VII A II  
8. Open State Judo Championship Nishant Dailani VC III  

Karate

1. 21st State Karate Championship Arpit Jain VIII B I  
2. 21st State Karate Championship Deepak Patil

IX B

II

 
3. 19th M.P. State championship Saurabh Bafna

VIII B

I

 
4. National Karate championship Saurabh Bafna

VIII B

IV

 
5. Belt Grading exam Arpit Jain VIII B Got Black Belt  
6. Belt Grading exam Deepak Patil IX B Got Black Belt  

Cricket

1. Trial for junior M.P. Team Pratik Tiwari  

Selected as a opening batsmen in M.P. Team

 
2. Divisional Trial Salil Ekadi

VIII

Selected under 19th year team  

Table Tennis

1. 44. M.P. State Championship Rahul Agarwal VIII B

Reached at Quater final

 
2. 44. M.P. State Championship Anshul Agarwal

V B

Prequater final  
3. 44. M.P. State Championship Hooner Baweja IX A    
4. 44. M.P. State Championship Rachit Bhandari X B    

Judo

1. Inter School State Judochampionship
(senior)
Rahul Agarwal VIII A

I

 
2. Inter School State Judochampionship
(senior)
Anshul Agarwal X B I  
3. Inter School State Judo championship
(senior)
Muffadal Kagdi V C III  
4. Open State Judo Competition Rahul Maheshwari VIII A I  
5. Open State Judo Competition Pratik Jaiswal VII A II  
6. Open State Judo Competition Nishant Jaiswal V C III  

Swimming

1. Inter School Swimming Competition (Indore) Nikita Chordia VI B II Selected for state level competition
2. Inter School Swimming Competition (Indore) Archana Agrawal      

Volley Ball

1. Inter School Volley Ball Tournament Mehul Mehta   II  
2. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Bhasker Pancholi   III  
3. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Nikhil Chourasia     Selected in District Team
4. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Dhruva Agrawal     Selected in District Team
5. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Samer Bhayre     Selected in District Team
6. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Ankur Mehta     Selected in District Team
7. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Atul Todi     Selected in District Team
8. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Parag Badjatya     Selected in District Team
9. Inter School  Volley Ball Tournament Yatindra Jaiswal     Selected in District Team


Click below to browse other Section

star.jpg (662 bytes) Introduction

star.jpg (662 bytes) Mission

star.jpg (662 bytes) Location

star.jpg (662 bytes) APS Campus

star.jpg (662 bytes) Admission 

star.jpg (662 bytes) Uniform

star.jpg (662 bytes) Fee Structure

star.jpg (662 bytes) Schedule

star.jpg (662 bytes) Hostel

star.jpg (662 bytes) Sports & Games

star.jpg (662 bytes) Co-curricular Activities

star.jpg (662 bytes) Library & labs

star.jpg (662 bytes) Auditorium

star.jpg (662 bytes) Work Experience

star.jpg (662 bytes) Dining Hall

star.jpg (662 bytes) Bus Facility

star.jpg (662 bytes) Medical Care

star.jpg (662 bytes) Management

star.jpg (662 bytes) Board & Committees

star.jpg (662 bytes) Our Pride star.jpg (662 bytes) Outstanding Performance
star.jpg (662 bytes) Staff Accommodation star.jpg (662 bytes) Celebrations star.jpg (662 bytes) Our Guests star.jpg (662 bytes) Student Profile star.jpg (662 bytes) Write to Us