Co-curricular Activities

Drawing

1. Pooja Soni 1st prize Inter-School drawing competition at Scholar's Yard school(1995-96)
2. Siddharth Sharma 1st prize- Inter-School drawing competition at Scholar's Yard school(1995-96)
1st prize- Inter-School drawing competition by Leo Clcb at St. Umar School (1996-97)
3. Sonia Daswani 1st prize- Inter-School drawing competition held at Deaf & Dumb School (1999-2000)
4. Harshit Sharma 1st prize in All India Camel colour contest at state level (1999-2000)
5. Ayushi Mishra 1st prize at state level  in All India Camel colour contest (1999-2000)
6. Aakanksha Rathi 2nd prize- Inter-School drawing  & Painting competition organised by Lion's Club (2000-2001)

Dance

1. Soumya Sharma 1st prize(jr.) Inter-School dance competition organised by Jackson Dance and Modelling Institute.(2000-2001)
Special Award in Inter-School dance competition organised by Rotary Club of Indore.(2000-2001)
2. Archana Agarwal 2nd prize in Inter-School dance competition organised by Jackson Dance and Modelling Institute.(2000-2001)
3. Aanchal Malu 2nd prize in Inter-School dance competition organised by Jackson Dance and Modelling Institute.(2000-2001)
4. Surya Sinnarkar 2nd prize in Inter-School dance competition organised by Jackson Dance and Modelling Institute.(2000-2001)
5. Sonal Bhadange 3rd prize in Inter-School dance competition organised by Guru Harikrishan Public School (1995-96)

Debate/Declamation/Extempore Speech/G.K./Essay

1. Mariyam Bohra

1st prize- Inter-School Debate competition at CAT school(1998-99)
Ist prize- Inter-School
Debate competetion at Shri Gujrati Samaj school (1999-2000)
2nd prize- Inter-School
Debate competition organised by Rotary Club (2000-2001)

2. Vivek Drolia 1st prize- Inter-School Debate competition organised  by old student association of Shri Satya Sai Vidhya Vihar  (1998-99)
3. Ritwik Goyal

2nd prize- Inter-School  Debate competition organised  by Swami Vivekanand Vidya Vihar (1999-2000)
2nd prize- Inter-School 
Debate competition organised  by SICA School (2000-2001)

4. Kartikeya Goyal 1st prize- Inter-School  Debate competition organised  by Jagdale School (2000-2001)
5. Sourabh Kochar Best orator prize at  Inter-School Debate competition organised by Shri Gujrati Samaj school (1999-2000)
6. Avinash Sharma Best Speaker award at  Inter-School Declamation competition organised by Shri Satya Sai Vidhya Vihar  (1998-99)
7. Devesh Taparia 1st prize- Inter-School  Declamation competition organised  by  Guru Harikrishan  School (2000-2001)
8. Ravi Acharya 1st prize- Inter-School  Extempore competition organised  by  St. Paul School (1999-2000)
2nd prize- Inter-School 
Extempore competition organised  by  Parents Teachers Association of St. Paul School.(2000-2001)
9. Kanhaiya Goyal 1st prize- Inter-School  G.K.Quiz competition organised  by M.P. Agarwal Yuvak Mahasabha.(2000-2001)
10. Arti Ramesh 1st prize in  Essay competition organised  by German Embassy (2000-2001)
11. Samrat Rahi 1st prize in Scrap Fest. Contest organised  by Free Press ( 4000 students had participated in this contest) 
12. Saurabh Barjatiya 2nd prize at District Level in Inter School Essay Writting competition  organised  by Vivekanand Kendra Kanyakumari,Indore  (1999-2000)
13. Anshul Agarwal Developed innovative Website (2000-2001)
14. Samarth Rungta Developed innovative Website (2000-2001)

Music/Shlokas

1. Pallavi Singh 2nd prize- Inter-School Geeta Shloka Path competition organised by Shri Bhartiya Sanskriti Shiksha Sansthan  (1999-2000)
2. Piyush Dixit

Best Singer prize in Inter-School Solo Song competition organised by Guru Harikrishan Public School  (1998-99)
2nd prize  Inter-School Solo Song competition  held at CAT School  (1997-98)
3rd prize- Inter-School Geeta Shloka Path competition organised by Shri Bhartiya Sanskriti Shiksha Sansthan  (1999-2000)


Click below to browse other Section

star.jpg (662 bytes) Introduction

star.jpg (662 bytes) Mission

star.jpg (662 bytes) Location

star.jpg (662 bytes) APS Campus

star.jpg (662 bytes) Admission 

star.jpg (662 bytes) Uniform

star.jpg (662 bytes) Fee Structure

star.jpg (662 bytes) Schedule

star.jpg (662 bytes) Hostel

star.jpg (662 bytes) Sports & Games

star.jpg (662 bytes) Co-curricular Activities

star.jpg (662 bytes) Library & labs

star.jpg (662 bytes) Auditorium

star.jpg (662 bytes) Work Experience

star.jpg (662 bytes) Dining Hall

star.jpg (662 bytes) Bus Facility

star.jpg (662 bytes) Medical Care

star.jpg (662 bytes) Management

star.jpg (662 bytes) Board & Committees

star.jpg (662 bytes) Our Pride star.jpg (662 bytes) Outstanding Performance
star.jpg (662 bytes) Staff Accommodation star.jpg (662 bytes) Celebrations star.jpg (662 bytes) Our Guests star.jpg (662 bytes) Student Profile star.jpg (662 bytes) Write to Us